<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0" xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/" xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"  xmlns:isc="http://dtd.interspire.com/rss/isc-1.0.dtd">
	<channel>
		<title><![CDATA[Moe's Books: Featured Products]]></title>
		<link>http://www.moesbooks.com</link>
		<description><![CDATA[A list of the featured products at Moe's Books.]]></description>
		<pubDate>Sat, 25 May 2013 01:38:52 +0000</pubDate>
		<isc:store_title><![CDATA[Moe's Books]]></isc:store_title>
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Wines of the Northern Rhone; John Livingstone-Learmonth (MM 61989)]]></title>
			<link>http://www.moesbooks.com/the-wines-of-the-northern-rhone-john-livingstone-learmonth-mm-61989/</link>
			<pubDate>Sat, 21 Jul 2012 16:52:52 +0000</pubDate>
			<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.moesbooks.com/the-wines-of-the-northern-rhone-john-livingstone-learmonth-mm-61989/</guid>
			<description><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/the-wines-of-the-northern-rhone-john-livingstone-learmonth-mm-61989/"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/151316/images/127680/61989__60116.1342914772.130.130.jpg" alt="The Wines of the Northern Rhone; John Livingstone-Learmonth (MM 61989)" /></a></div>University of California Press 2005 (Binding: Hardcover Jacket: Fine) Cloth. Fine copy but for the review copy stamp on top edge, with fine dust jacket. Fine In-store inventory.<p><strong>Price: $50.00</strong> </p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/the-wines-of-the-northern-rhone-john-livingstone-learmonth-mm-61989/"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/151316/images/127680/61989__60116.1342914772.130.130.jpg" alt="The Wines of the Northern Rhone; John Livingstone-Learmonth (MM 61989)" /></a></div>University of California Press 2005 (Binding: Hardcover Jacket: Fine) Cloth. Fine copy but for the review copy stamp on top edge, with fine dust jacket. Fine In-store inventory.<p><strong>Price: $50.00</strong> </p>]]></content:encoded>
			<isc:description><![CDATA[University of California Press 2005 (Binding: Hardcover Jacket: Fine) Cloth. Fine copy but for the review copy stamp on top edge, with fine dust jacket. Fine In-store inventory.]]></isc:description>
			<isc:productid><![CDATA[151316]]></isc:productid>
			<isc:thumb><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/151316/images/127680/61989__60116.1342914772.130.130.jpg]]></isc:thumb>
			<isc:image><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/151316/images/127680/61989__60116.1342914772.1280.1280.jpg]]></isc:image>
			<isc:price><![CDATA[$50.00]]></isc:price>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[how to Build a Small Brewery; Owens, Bill (UB1048777)]]></title>
			<link>http://www.moesbooks.com/how-to-build-a-small-brewery-owens-bill-ub-1048777/</link>
			<pubDate>Wed, 04 Apr 2012 01:13:31 +0000</pubDate>
			<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.moesbooks.com/how-to-build-a-small-brewery-owens-bill-ub-1048777/</guid>
			<description><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/how-to-build-a-small-brewery-owens-bill-ub-1048777/"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/133353/images/121906/1048777__09149.1333527211.130.130.jpg" alt="how to Build a Small Brewery; Owens, Bill (UB1048777)" /></a></div>Working Press 1982 (Binding: Paperback Jacket: No Jacket) Mild shelf wear. A small tear in the bottom edge of front cover. Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $36.00</strong> </p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/how-to-build-a-small-brewery-owens-bill-ub-1048777/"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/133353/images/121906/1048777__09149.1333527211.130.130.jpg" alt="how to Build a Small Brewery; Owens, Bill (UB1048777)" /></a></div>Working Press 1982 (Binding: Paperback Jacket: No Jacket) Mild shelf wear. A small tear in the bottom edge of front cover. Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $36.00</strong> </p>]]></content:encoded>
			<isc:description><![CDATA[Working Press 1982 (Binding: Paperback Jacket: No Jacket) Mild shelf wear. A small tear in the bottom edge of front cover. Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.]]></isc:description>
			<isc:productid><![CDATA[133353]]></isc:productid>
			<isc:thumb><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/133353/images/121906/1048777__09149.1333527211.130.130.jpg]]></isc:thumb>
			<isc:image><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/133353/images/121906/1048777__09149.1333527211.1280.1280.jpg]]></isc:image>
			<isc:price><![CDATA[$36.00]]></isc:price>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Glenlivet: a Blend of Romance and Business; The Glenlivet (UB1050187)]]></title>
			<link>http://www.moesbooks.com/the-glenlivet-a-blend-of-romance-and-business-the-glenlivet-ub-1050187/</link>
			<pubDate>Wed, 04 Apr 2012 01:11:55 +0000</pubDate>
			<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.moesbooks.com/the-glenlivet-a-blend-of-romance-and-business-the-glenlivet-ub-1050187/</guid>
			<description><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/the-glenlivet-a-blend-of-romance-and-business-the-glenlivet-ub-1050187/"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/133063/images/121763/1050187__43632.1333527115.130.130.jpg" alt="The Glenlivet: a Blend of Romance and Business; The Glenlivet (UB1050187)" /></a></div>The Glenlivet 1989 (Binding: Hardcover Jacket: No Jacket) Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $32.00</strong> </p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/the-glenlivet-a-blend-of-romance-and-business-the-glenlivet-ub-1050187/"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/133063/images/121763/1050187__43632.1333527115.130.130.jpg" alt="The Glenlivet: a Blend of Romance and Business; The Glenlivet (UB1050187)" /></a></div>The Glenlivet 1989 (Binding: Hardcover Jacket: No Jacket) Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $32.00</strong> </p>]]></content:encoded>
			<isc:description><![CDATA[The Glenlivet 1989 (Binding: Hardcover Jacket: No Jacket) Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.]]></isc:description>
			<isc:productid><![CDATA[133063]]></isc:productid>
			<isc:thumb><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/133063/images/121763/1050187__43632.1333527115.130.130.jpg]]></isc:thumb>
			<isc:image><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/133063/images/121763/1050187__43632.1333527115.1280.1280.jpg]]></isc:image>
			<isc:price><![CDATA[$32.00]]></isc:price>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Women's Poetry and Religion in Victorian England: Jewish Identity and Christian Culture; Scheinberg, Cynthia (UB1063709)]]></title>
			<link>http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Women%27s-Poetry-and-Religion-in-Victorian-England%3A-Jewish-Identity-and-Christian-Culture%3B-Scheinberg%2C-Cynthia--%28%23UB-1063709%29.html</link>
			<pubDate>Sun, 12 Jun 2011 02:20:19 +0000</pubDate>
			<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Women%27s-Poetry-and-Religion-in-Victorian-England%3A-Jewish-Identity-and-Christian-Culture%3B-Scheinberg%2C-Cynthia--%28%23UB-1063709%29.html</guid>
			<description><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Women%27s-Poetry-and-Religion-in-Victorian-England%3A-Jewish-Identity-and-Christian-Culture%3B-Scheinberg%2C-Cynthia--%28%23UB-1063709%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98692/images/68707/1063709__33765.1307870419.130.130.jpg" alt="Women&#039;s Poetry and Religion in Victorian England: Jewish Identity and Christian Culture; Scheinberg, Cynthia (UB1063709)" /></a></div>Cambridge Univ Pr 2002 (Binding: Hard Cover Jacket: As New) Shrinkwrapped- like new.  As New Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $50.00</strong> </p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Women%27s-Poetry-and-Religion-in-Victorian-England%3A-Jewish-Identity-and-Christian-Culture%3B-Scheinberg%2C-Cynthia--%28%23UB-1063709%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98692/images/68707/1063709__33765.1307870419.130.130.jpg" alt="Women&#039;s Poetry and Religion in Victorian England: Jewish Identity and Christian Culture; Scheinberg, Cynthia (UB1063709)" /></a></div>Cambridge Univ Pr 2002 (Binding: Hard Cover Jacket: As New) Shrinkwrapped- like new.  As New Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $50.00</strong> </p>]]></content:encoded>
			<isc:description><![CDATA[Cambridge Univ Pr 2002 (Binding: Hard Cover Jacket: As New) Shrinkwrapped- like new.  As New Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.]]></isc:description>
			<isc:productid><![CDATA[98692]]></isc:productid>
			<isc:thumb><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98692/images/68707/1063709__33765.1307870419.130.130.jpg]]></isc:thumb>
			<isc:image><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98692/images/68707/1063709__33765.1307870419.1280.1280.jpg]]></isc:image>
			<isc:price><![CDATA[$50.00]]></isc:price>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Fiesta at Rick's: Fabulous Food, Luscious Libations, Great Times with Friends; Bayless, Rick (NB 0393058999)]]></title>
			<link>http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Fiesta-at-Rick%27s%3A-Fabulous-Food%2C-Luscious-Libations%2C-Great-Times-with-Friends%3B-Bayless%2C-Rick-%28NB-0393058999%29.html</link>
			<pubDate>Fri, 08 Apr 2011 21:03:54 +0000</pubDate>
			<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Fiesta-at-Rick%27s%3A-Fabulous-Food%2C-Luscious-Libations%2C-Great-Times-with-Friends%3B-Bayless%2C-Rick-%28NB-0393058999%29.html</guid>
			<description><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Fiesta-at-Rick%27s%3A-Fabulous-Food%2C-Luscious-Libations%2C-Great-Times-with-Friends%3B-Bayless%2C-Rick-%28NB-0393058999%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98552/images/68648/0393058999__59862.1302323647.130.130.jpg" alt="Fiesta at Rick&#039;s: Fabulous Food, Luscious Libations, Great Times with Friends; Bayless, Rick (NB 0393058999)" /></a></div>W. W. Norton & Company 2010  (Binding: Hardcover}  New Book . This is a new copy from our in-store inventory.  (mexican cooking, bayless, mexian cooking, mexican cookbook, fiesta, party planning Moe's Books, new and used books) 0393058999<p><strong>Price: $35.00</strong> </p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Fiesta-at-Rick%27s%3A-Fabulous-Food%2C-Luscious-Libations%2C-Great-Times-with-Friends%3B-Bayless%2C-Rick-%28NB-0393058999%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98552/images/68648/0393058999__59862.1302323647.130.130.jpg" alt="Fiesta at Rick&#039;s: Fabulous Food, Luscious Libations, Great Times with Friends; Bayless, Rick (NB 0393058999)" /></a></div>W. W. Norton & Company 2010  (Binding: Hardcover}  New Book . This is a new copy from our in-store inventory.  (mexican cooking, bayless, mexian cooking, mexican cookbook, fiesta, party planning Moe's Books, new and used books) 0393058999<p><strong>Price: $35.00</strong> </p>]]></content:encoded>
			<isc:description><![CDATA[W. W. Norton & Company 2010  (Binding: Hardcover}  New Book . This is a new copy from our in-store inventory.  (mexican cooking, bayless, mexian cooking, mexican cookbook, fiesta, party planning Moe's Books, new and used books) 0393058999]]></isc:description>
			<isc:productid><![CDATA[98552]]></isc:productid>
			<isc:thumb><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98552/images/68648/0393058999__59862.1302323647.130.130.jpg]]></isc:thumb>
			<isc:image><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98552/images/68648/0393058999__59862.1302323647.1280.1280.jpg]]></isc:image>
			<isc:price><![CDATA[$35.00]]></isc:price>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Mastering the Art of French Cooking Volume 1 (paper); Child, Julia (NB 0394721780)]]></title>
			<link>http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Mastering-the-Art-of-French-Cooking-Volume-1-%28paper%29%3B-Child%2C-Julia-%28NB-0394721780%29.html</link>
			<pubDate>Fri, 08 Apr 2011 21:03:51 +0000</pubDate>
			<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Mastering-the-Art-of-French-Cooking-Volume-1-%28paper%29%3B-Child%2C-Julia-%28NB-0394721780%29.html</guid>
			<description><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Mastering-the-Art-of-French-Cooking-Volume-1-%28paper%29%3B-Child%2C-Julia-%28NB-0394721780%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98522/images/68618/0394721780__68169.1302323631.130.130.jpg" alt="Mastering the Art of French Cooking Volume 1 (paper); Child, Julia (NB 0394721780)" /></a></div>Knopf 1983  (Binding: Paperback Jacket: No Jacket)  New Book . This is a new copy from our in-store inventory.  (cookbook, france, french cooking, julia child, julie and julia, cook book, cooking, french cuisine Moe's Books, new and used books) 039472178<p><strong>Price: $30.00</strong> </p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Mastering-the-Art-of-French-Cooking-Volume-1-%28paper%29%3B-Child%2C-Julia-%28NB-0394721780%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98522/images/68618/0394721780__68169.1302323631.130.130.jpg" alt="Mastering the Art of French Cooking Volume 1 (paper); Child, Julia (NB 0394721780)" /></a></div>Knopf 1983  (Binding: Paperback Jacket: No Jacket)  New Book . This is a new copy from our in-store inventory.  (cookbook, france, french cooking, julia child, julie and julia, cook book, cooking, french cuisine Moe's Books, new and used books) 039472178<p><strong>Price: $30.00</strong> </p>]]></content:encoded>
			<isc:description><![CDATA[Knopf 1983  (Binding: Paperback Jacket: No Jacket)  New Book . This is a new copy from our in-store inventory.  (cookbook, france, french cooking, julia child, julie and julia, cook book, cooking, french cuisine Moe's Books, new and used books) 039472178]]></isc:description>
			<isc:productid><![CDATA[98522]]></isc:productid>
			<isc:thumb><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98522/images/68618/0394721780__68169.1302323631.130.130.jpg]]></isc:thumb>
			<isc:image><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/98522/images/68618/0394721780__68169.1302323631.1280.1280.jpg]]></isc:image>
			<isc:price><![CDATA[$30.00]]></isc:price>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Pursuing Refinement in Rural New Englandf, 1750-1850; Zea, Philip (UB2018319)]]></title>
			<link>http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Pursuing-Refinement-in-Rural-New-Englandf%2C-1750%252d1850%3B-Zea%2C-Philip--%28%23UB-2018319%29.html</link>
			<pubDate>Mon, 21 Mar 2011 17:27:38 +0000</pubDate>
			<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Pursuing-Refinement-in-Rural-New-Englandf%2C-1750%252d1850%3B-Zea%2C-Philip--%28%23UB-2018319%29.html</guid>
			<description><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Pursuing-Refinement-in-Rural-New-Englandf%2C-1750%252d1850%3B-Zea%2C-Philip--%28%23UB-2018319%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/96639/images/67678/2018319__55935.1302055361.130.130.jpg" alt="Pursuing Refinement in Rural New Englandf, 1750-1850; Zea, Philip (UB2018319)" /></a></div>Historic Deerfield 1998 (Binding: Cloth Jacket: Very Good)  Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $30.00</strong> </p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Pursuing-Refinement-in-Rural-New-Englandf%2C-1750%252d1850%3B-Zea%2C-Philip--%28%23UB-2018319%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/96639/images/67678/2018319__55935.1302055361.130.130.jpg" alt="Pursuing Refinement in Rural New Englandf, 1750-1850; Zea, Philip (UB2018319)" /></a></div>Historic Deerfield 1998 (Binding: Cloth Jacket: Very Good)  Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $30.00</strong> </p>]]></content:encoded>
			<isc:description><![CDATA[Historic Deerfield 1998 (Binding: Cloth Jacket: Very Good)  Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.]]></isc:description>
			<isc:productid><![CDATA[96639]]></isc:productid>
			<isc:thumb><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/96639/images/67678/2018319__55935.1302055361.130.130.jpg]]></isc:thumb>
			<isc:image><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/96639/images/67678/2018319__55935.1302055361.1280.1280.jpg]]></isc:image>
			<isc:price><![CDATA[$30.00]]></isc:price>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Christine De Pizan and the Categories of Difference; State University of New York at Binghamton Center for Medieval and Ear (UB1057540)]]></title>
			<link>http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Christine-De-Pizan-and-the-Categories-of-Difference%3B-State-University-of-New-York-at-Binghamton-Center-for-Medieval-and-Ear--%28%23UB-1057540%29.html</link>
			<pubDate>Mon, 21 Mar 2011 16:18:27 +0000</pubDate>
			<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Christine-De-Pizan-and-the-Categories-of-Difference%3B-State-University-of-New-York-at-Binghamton-Center-for-Medieval-and-Ear--%28%23UB-1057540%29.html</guid>
			<description><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Christine-De-Pizan-and-the-Categories-of-Difference%3B-State-University-of-New-York-at-Binghamton-Center-for-Medieval-and-Ear--%28%23UB-1057540%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/85004/images/65144/1057540__22362.1302054470.130.130.jpg" alt="Christine De Pizan and the Categories of Difference; State University of New York at Binghamton Center for Medieval and Ear (UB1057540)" /></a></div>Univ of Minnesota Pr 1998 (Binding: Soft Cover Jacket: No Jacket) Still in shrink wrap. Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $31.00</strong> </p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Christine-De-Pizan-and-the-Categories-of-Difference%3B-State-University-of-New-York-at-Binghamton-Center-for-Medieval-and-Ear--%28%23UB-1057540%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/85004/images/65144/1057540__22362.1302054470.130.130.jpg" alt="Christine De Pizan and the Categories of Difference; State University of New York at Binghamton Center for Medieval and Ear (UB1057540)" /></a></div>Univ of Minnesota Pr 1998 (Binding: Soft Cover Jacket: No Jacket) Still in shrink wrap. Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $31.00</strong> </p>]]></content:encoded>
			<isc:description><![CDATA[Univ of Minnesota Pr 1998 (Binding: Soft Cover Jacket: No Jacket) Still in shrink wrap. Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.]]></isc:description>
			<isc:productid><![CDATA[85004]]></isc:productid>
			<isc:thumb><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/85004/images/65144/1057540__22362.1302054470.130.130.jpg]]></isc:thumb>
			<isc:image><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/85004/images/65144/1057540__22362.1302054470.1280.1280.jpg]]></isc:image>
			<isc:price><![CDATA[$31.00]]></isc:price>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Theory and Practice of History; Ranke, Leopold Von;Humboldt, Wilhelm (UB1055024)]]></title>
			<link>http://www.moesbooks.com/products/The-Theory-and-Practice-of-History%3B-Ranke%2C-Leopold-Von%3BHumboldt%2C-Wilhelm--%28%23UB-1055024%29.html</link>
			<pubDate>Mon, 21 Mar 2011 16:13:35 +0000</pubDate>
			<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.moesbooks.com/products/The-Theory-and-Practice-of-History%3B-Ranke%2C-Leopold-Von%3BHumboldt%2C-Wilhelm--%28%23UB-1055024%29.html</guid>
			<description><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/The-Theory-and-Practice-of-History%3B-Ranke%2C-Leopold-Von%3BHumboldt%2C-Wilhelm--%28%23UB-1055024%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/83877/images/64811/1055024__28778.1302054357.130.130.jpg" alt="The Theory and Practice of History; Ranke, Leopold Von;Humboldt, Wilhelm (UB1055024)" /></a></div>Bobbs-Merrill 1973 (Binding: Soft Cover Jacket: No Jacket) Blind stamp on title page. First printing. Spine creased. Covers discolored. Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $50.00</strong> </p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/The-Theory-and-Practice-of-History%3B-Ranke%2C-Leopold-Von%3BHumboldt%2C-Wilhelm--%28%23UB-1055024%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/83877/images/64811/1055024__28778.1302054357.130.130.jpg" alt="The Theory and Practice of History; Ranke, Leopold Von;Humboldt, Wilhelm (UB1055024)" /></a></div>Bobbs-Merrill 1973 (Binding: Soft Cover Jacket: No Jacket) Blind stamp on title page. First printing. Spine creased. Covers discolored. Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $50.00</strong> </p>]]></content:encoded>
			<isc:description><![CDATA[Bobbs-Merrill 1973 (Binding: Soft Cover Jacket: No Jacket) Blind stamp on title page. First printing. Spine creased. Covers discolored. Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.]]></isc:description>
			<isc:productid><![CDATA[83877]]></isc:productid>
			<isc:thumb><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/83877/images/64811/1055024__28778.1302054357.130.130.jpg]]></isc:thumb>
			<isc:image><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/83877/images/64811/1055024__28778.1302054357.1280.1280.jpg]]></isc:image>
			<isc:price><![CDATA[$50.00]]></isc:price>
		</item>
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Jacobsen of Carlsberg: Brewer and Philanthropist; Glamann, Kristof (UB1052336)]]></title>
			<link>http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Jacobsen-of-Carlsberg%3A-Brewer-and-Philanthropist%3B-Glamann%2C-Kristof--%28%23UB-1052336%29.html</link>
			<pubDate>Mon, 21 Mar 2011 16:08:57 +0000</pubDate>
			<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Jacobsen-of-Carlsberg%3A-Brewer-and-Philanthropist%3B-Glamann%2C-Kristof--%28%23UB-1052336%29.html</guid>
			<description><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Jacobsen-of-Carlsberg%3A-Brewer-and-Philanthropist%3B-Glamann%2C-Kristof--%28%23UB-1052336%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/82766/images/64517/1052336__41118.1302054256.130.130.jpg" alt="Jacobsen of Carlsberg: Brewer and Philanthropist; Glamann, Kristof (UB1052336)" /></a></div>Gyldendal 1991 (Binding: Hard Cover Jacket: Very Good) Jacket slightly scuffed. Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $30.00</strong> </p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div style='float: right; padding: 10px;'><a href="http://www.moesbooks.com/products/Jacobsen-of-Carlsberg%3A-Brewer-and-Philanthropist%3B-Glamann%2C-Kristof--%28%23UB-1052336%29.html"><img src="http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/82766/images/64517/1052336__41118.1302054256.130.130.jpg" alt="Jacobsen of Carlsberg: Brewer and Philanthropist; Glamann, Kristof (UB1052336)" /></a></div>Gyldendal 1991 (Binding: Hard Cover Jacket: Very Good) Jacket slightly scuffed. Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.<p><strong>Price: $30.00</strong> </p>]]></content:encoded>
			<isc:description><![CDATA[Gyldendal 1991 (Binding: Hard Cover Jacket: Very Good) Jacket slightly scuffed. Very Good Warehoused - call/e-mail for in-store pickup.]]></isc:description>
			<isc:productid><![CDATA[82766]]></isc:productid>
			<isc:thumb><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/82766/images/64517/1052336__41118.1302054256.130.130.jpg]]></isc:thumb>
			<isc:image><![CDATA[http://cdn2.bigcommerce.com/server1600/5bcaa/products/82766/images/64517/1052336__41118.1302054256.1280.1280.jpg]]></isc:image>
			<isc:price><![CDATA[$30.00]]></isc:price>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
